bus.of.je | Liberty Bus Timetables
Home21 - Liberation Station
Service Updates:
Due to roadworks, the La Motte Street bus stop is suspended 24/7. The nearest bus stop will be Grenville Street (2734). Routes 4, 13, 21 and 23 Outbound will turn right at the bottom of Grenville Street, then left onto St James Road, then back to the normal route.
Friday Only |
Outbound | Mon - Fri
Bus Station Stand K | 07:30 | 09:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 14:20 | 14:20 | 16:35 | 17:30 | 18:30 |
Caledonia Place | 07:31 | 09:06 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 14:21 | 14:21 | 16:36 | 17:31 | 18:31 |
Grenville Street | 07:33 | 09:08 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 14:23 | 14:23 | 16:38 | 17:33 | 18:33 |
La Motte Street | 07:35 | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 14:25 | 14:25 | 16:40 | 17:35 | 18:35 |
Brooklyn Street N | 07:35 | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 14:25 | 14:25 | 16:40 | 17:35 | 18:35 |
Salisbury Crescent | 07:37 | 09:12 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 14:27 | 14:27 | 16:42 | 17:37 | 18:37 |
Hotel de France N | 07:38 | 09:13 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 14:28 | 14:28 | 16:43 | 17:38 | 18:38 |
Springfield Stadium | 07:39 | 09:14 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 14:29 | 14:29 | 16:44 | 17:39 | 18:39 |
Trinity Gardens N | 07:41 | 09:16 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 14:31 | 14:31 | 16:46 | 17:41 | 18:41 |
Town Mills N | 07:41 | 09:16 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 14:31 | 14:31 | 16:46 | 17:41 | 18:41 |
Troy Court N | 07:42 | 09:17 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 14:32 | 14:32 | 16:47 | 17:42 | 18:42 |
Grands Vaux Court N | 07:43 | 09:17 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 14:32 | 14:32 | 16:47 | 17:42 | 18:42 |
Sutton Court N | 07:45 | 09:19 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 14:34 | 14:34 | 16:49 | 17:44 | 18:44 |
Grands Vaux School | 07:46 | 09:19 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 14:34 | 14:34 | 16:49 | 17:44 | 18:44 |
Highfield Lane N | 07:49 | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 14:35 | 14:36 | 16:50 | 17:46 | 18:46 |
Paul Mill N | 07:50 | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 14:35 | 14:36 | 16:50 | 17:46 | 18:46 |
Oaklands Manor | 07:53 | 09:22 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 14:37 | 14:39 | 16:52 | 17:49 | 18:49 |
Victoria Village | 07:56 | 09:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 14:39 | 14:41 | 16:54 | 17:51 | 18:51 |
Rue des Boulees | 07:56 | 09:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 14:39 | 14:42 | 16:55 | 17:52 | 18:52 |
Rue du Pont | 07:57 | 09:25 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 14:40 | 14:43 | 16:56 | 17:53 | 18:53 |
Clos des Champs S | 07:58 | 09:26 | 11:26 | 13:26 | 14:41 | 14:45 | 16:58 | 17:55 | 18:55 |
Maufant Vineries | 07:58 | 09:27 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 14:42 | 14:46 | 16:59 | 17:56 | 18:56 |
Southfork Farm | 07:59 | 09:28 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 14:43 | 14:48 | 17:00 | 17:57 | 18:57 |
I. J. Bathe Field S | 08:00 | 09:29 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 14:44 | 14:49 | 17:01 | 17:57 | 18:57 |
La Hougue Bie E | 08:02 | 09:31 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 14:46 | 14:51 | 17:03 | 17:59 | 18:59 |
Rue du Tapon W | 08:04 | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 14:47 | 14:52 | 17:03 | 17:59 | 18:59 |
Cinq Chenes Estate W | 08:06 | 09:33 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 14:48 | 14:53 | 17:04 | 18:00 | 19:00 |
Fayreways Flats | 08:06 | 09:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 14:49 | 14:57 | 17:05 | 18:00 | 19:00 |
Chasse Brunet W | 08:07 | 09:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 14:49 | 14:59 | 17:07 | 18:00 | 19:00 |
Grainville School | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | 15:05 | ---- | ---- | ---- |
Langtry Gardens W | 08:08 | 09:36 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 14:51 | 15:06 | 17:09 | 18:01 | 19:01 |
Langley Avenue N | 08:08 | 09:36 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 14:51 | 15:06 | 17:09 | 18:01 | 19:01 |
Langley Park W | 08:08 | 09:36 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 14:51 | 15:06 | 17:09 | 18:02 | 19:02 |
Grands Vaux Court S | 08:10 | 09:38 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 14:53 | 15:08 | 17:11 | 18:03 | 19:03 |
Troy Court S | 08:10 | 09:38 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 14:53 | 15:08 | 17:12 | 18:03 | 19:03 |
Town Mills S | 08:11 | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 14:54 | 15:09 | 17:13 | 18:05 | 19:05 |
Trinity Gardens S | 08:12 | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 14:55 | 15:10 | 17:14 | 18:06 | 19:06 |
Bus Station | 08:28 | 09:51 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 15:06 | 15:21 | 17:25 | 18:17 | 19:17 |
Outbound | Saturday
Bus Station Stand K | 09:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 16:15 | 17:45 |
Caledonia Place | 09:06 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 16:16 | 17:46 |
Grenville Street | 09:08 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 16:18 | 17:48 |
La Motte Street | 09:09 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 16:19 | 17:49 |
Brooklyn Street N | 09:09 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 16:19 | 17:49 |
Salisbury Crescent | 09:11 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 16:21 | 17:51 |
Hotel de France N | 09:12 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 16:22 | 17:52 |
Springfield Stadium | 09:13 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 16:23 | 17:53 |
Trinity Gardens N | 09:15 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 16:25 | 17:55 |
Town Mills N | 09:15 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 16:25 | 17:55 |
Troy Court N | 09:16 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 16:26 | 17:56 |
Grands Vaux Court N | 09:17 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 16:27 | 17:57 |
Sutton Court N | 09:18 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 16:28 | 17:58 |
Grands Vaux School | 09:19 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 16:29 | 17:59 |
Highfield Lane N | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 16:30 | 18:00 |
Paul Mill N | 09:21 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 16:31 | 18:01 |
Oaklands Manor | 09:23 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 16:33 | 18:03 |
Victoria Village | 09:23 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 16:33 | 18:03 |
Rue des Boulees | 09:23 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 16:33 | 18:03 |
Rue du Pont | 09:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 16:34 | 18:04 |
Clos des Champs S | 09:25 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 16:35 | 18:05 |
Maufant Vineries | 09:25 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 16:35 | 18:05 |
Southfork Farm | 09:28 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 16:38 | 18:08 |
I. J. Bathe Field S | 09:29 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 16:39 | 18:09 |
La Hougue Bie E | 09:30 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 16:40 | 18:10 |
Rue du Tapon W | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 16:42 | 18:12 |
Cinq Chenes Estate W | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 16:42 | 18:12 |
Fayreways Flats | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 16:42 | 18:12 |
Chasse Brunet W | 09:33 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 16:43 | 18:13 |
Grainville School | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- |
Langtry Gardens W | 09:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 16:44 | 18:14 |
Langley Avenue N | 09:36 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 16:46 | 18:16 |
Langley Park W | 09:36 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 16:46 | 18:16 |
Grands Vaux Court S | 09:38 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 16:48 | 18:18 |
Troy Court S | 09:38 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 16:48 | 18:18 |
Town Mills S | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 16:49 | 18:19 |
Trinity Gardens S | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 16:49 | 18:19 |
Bus Station | 09:50 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 17:00 | 18:30 |
source?